11th January CLASP Competition- Order of Play

                                                    

National Piping Centre, Otago Street, CLASP Competition – 11th January 2020. Venue address: 16-24 Otago St, Glasgow G12 8JH
Starting Time for both Piobaireachd and Light Music events is 9.30am. Please note that there will be a Piobaireachd performance room and Light Music room running at the same time.

Piobaireachd Order of Play - Starting time 9.30am
Grade 3 - Piobaireachd

  1. Joe Moore (Full + Ground)
  2. Ulrich Ixkes (Ground only)
  3. Rebecca Morris (Full + Ground)
  4. Robert Thomson (Full only)
  5. Björn Frauendienst (Ground only)
  6. Stephen McCusker (Full + Ground)
  7. HECTOR THOMSON (Full + Ground)
  8. Cameron O’neill (Ground only)
  9. John Hunt (Full + Ground)
    10. James McKenna (Full + Ground)

    Grade 2 – Piobaireachd

    1. Duncan Lamont
    2. Dorothy Moodie
    3. Dugald Macleod
    4. Dagmar Pesta
    5. David Livingstone
    6. James Carnegie
    7. Lachlan MacDonald

Lunch Break

Grade 1 – Piobaireachd

  1. Douglas Maxwell
  2. Stewart Allan
  3. Janette Greenwood
  4. Stuart Robinson
  5. David Mackenzie
  6. Iain Kirkwood
  7. Con Houlihan
  8. Bianca Kail
  9. Leslie Barrett
  10. John Frater
  11. Andrew Park
  12. James Thomas Murray
  13. Sandie Greenwood
  14. Gordon Hislop


Results & Prize Giving

                                             


Light Music Order of Play - Starting Time 9.30am           

National Piping Centre, Otago Street, CLASP Competition – 11th Jan 2020
Starting Time 9.30am – Judge Peter Hunt

Grade 1 - 2/4 March/ Strathspey & Reel/ Jig

  1. Stuart Robinson
  2. Andrew Park
  3. Gordon Hislop
  4. Stewart Allan
  5. Neil Henderson
  6. Janette Greenwood
  7. James Thomas Murray
  8. David Mackenzie
  9. James Waugh
  10. Iain Kirkwood
  11. Con Houlihan
  12. John Frater
  13. Stephen Whitton
  14. Bianca Kail
  15. Sandie Greenwood

    Lunch Break

Grade 3 Light Music Events - 2/4 March/ Strathspey & Reel/ Jig

  1. Björn Frauendienst
  2. Cameron O’neill
  3. Robert Thomson
  4. John Hunt
  5. HECTOR THOMSON
  6. James McKenna
  7. Joe Moore
  8. Ulrich Ixkes
  9. Leslie Barrett
  10. Brian Nicholson
  11. Rebecca Morris
  12. Stephen McCusker (M/S&R only)

Grade 2 - 2/4 March/ Strathspey & Reel/ Jig

  1. David Livingstone
  2. Declan Wilkie
  3. Douglas Maxwell
  4. Duncan Lamont
  5. James Carnegie
  6. Dagmar Pesta
  7. Dugald Macleod
  8. Lachlan MacDonald
  9. Stuart Letford

    Results & Prize Giving